« Home | Another year, Another Birthday....Happy Birthday t... » | رمضان جانا » | آنا الخليجي » | Focus on me please! » | A Fat Rant » | Back Again! » | For the past 3 days I have been really sick... NyQ... » | Jelly Belly Gone Bollywood » | Day 3 smoke free... All I could think of right now... » | How can I tell a friend that what she’s wearing is... »

Jelly Belly شلي قشج

Oh my poor blog...you've been neglected for too too long and I'm sorry...

Well life has been really busy in the past 6 months...I'm getting ready to leave for good...it feels so weird packing my stuff from a place I called home for the past seven years! Yes, its been seven years since I came to Arizona...same apartment never changed it...so it really feels like home...wow the things you find while you're packing...some old earrings I thought I lost...an old cute top that for some funny reason I believed I could still fit into LOL....but my favorite finds are pictures...I found so many pictures when I first came to the States...oh all I could think of when I saw those pictures…Jelly Belly laish ma7ad galich you need to wax/thread your eyebrows!! LOLAnother set of pictures that made me laugh were my high school pictures.... I was looking through them and I laughed on how innocent I looked at that time and then I had a moment of silence realizing that I was the only single person in those pictures...all the girls are married and mothers! Wow Jelly you really have spent half of your life in the States...everyone have built and moved on with their lives and for some reason you're still stuck in time!

Talking about being single again! The person I have been dating for the past 7 years left me for another girl! I admit it wasn't the healthiest relationship I had because most of it was long distance and girls please please never ever try a long distance relationship...I cried my eyes out for 2 weeks because I really felt I wasted my time on someone who didn't deserve my love! The thing is we've been on and off for a while but what really pissed me off is when I was ready to leave him he pulled me back into the relationship saying he still loves me and he's waiting for me… just about a month ago he breaks up with me by sending me a text message! A freaking text message!! saying "there is someone else" how would you react to that? My initial reaction was to kill him...I mean how could you break up with me after all I have invested in this relationship...aaaaah and the timing of it so perfect just before I get back he decides to tell me...I wasn't a fool and I always knew no man could be faithful but the way he kept manipulating me I have to admit he was a master at it....aaaaah I have so much anger in me that I seriously wanna slash his tires and key his car...ooh the satisfaction that would give me in doing that to his brand new car...oh sweet Jelly Belly could be a psycho bitch if she wants to...hey anyone wanna help me? I need a get away car :P

I'm in a phase where I still listen to sad songs and cry over the bitch but I know I will get over him sooner or later...new beginnings...new start.

Another thing that makes me cry these days is my beloved cat Leo/Bu-ess3ayed...I can't take him with me and the fact of leaving him behind is breaking my heart....no one wants to adopt him and I don't wanna take him to the animal shelter because I'm afraid if they don't find him a home, they'll put him to sleep :(




Selling my beloved car (Too7a) is another pain…no one wants to buy an old dodge Durango that built some mileage over the years and sort of a gas hog…oh yeah and it doesn’t start unless you put it on neutral LOL…I think my only option is selling it in the auction :(

I can't believe I'm going back! It's true I won't be in Kuwait for a while...but I will be living with my parents again! I have mix feelings about it...I mean I need to catch up with so many things I missed out on all these years being away from them...I do miss my dad stories and my mom checking on me if I need anything...but will they give me the space that I need...I really hope they do!

I hope my mom wont freak out since I got another piercing...this time I got a nose piercing...I think its cute...the lady who does my eyebrows said the funniest thing when she saw it...she said ooooh Jelly Belly you like to put holes in your body LOL! What do you think? ;)




What else cheny gargat wayed? Oh Halloween was fun...I went as a guy who still thinks its 1980 ;P I can't believe its my last Halloween in the States :(
I think I should stop here.

FINALLY..we get a satisfying update from you.
Wow JellyBelly you made it. Congratulations. Best of luck on your new life ahead.

Good riddance to those people who don't appreciate you AND to manipulative ones.


Too bad though about kitty. That is a shame

I am available ;)

Wow, it's always difficult when one chapter of your life ends and another begins. Looks like you've had a tough run of it recently. Hopefully the change of scenery will bring you more happiness!
I understand the anger about this guy! They don't know how to behave at all and telling you that via sms is just down right rude! You are too good for him!
Why not take the cat with you??
Good luck for the future
Smiles
Pinky

Leaving the States is so hard. Just last week I remembered when I took a last look at my empty apartment where I spent most of my college days at. I cried and cried and cried!

but we move on! We go places meet people and call that place "HOME" and then move again. I'm still looking for home...

Give me his number and address and I will kill the stupid a** for you. You know me, I would so do it! But you know what, we all know that you deserve someone better and I mean it!

You are emotional and you didn't arrive kuwait yet !!! girl ana agoolich,, il yay a93ab.

About that ASS remember what goes around comes around .. at the end its his loss and after a while when you are back in kuwait he might try to reach you and bla bla bla...

girl.. ITS A NEW LIFE :) WORK< KUWAIT< EVERYTHING ELSE!!
you will leave your home for a new home, i left kuwait for no home :S
i hear ya sista :*

don[t let that ass effect your life..

ohh jelly belly 3awwarti galbi..
You know,, I've never in my life thought of studying abroad,, never wished or hoped,, until I read your blog!
suwalfich shawwigatniiiiii

life is a head of you ,, new experiences are waiting for you,, and i'm sure you will make them the most enjoyable :)

Good luck :)

god i know exactly wat ur talking about, i have to move out of my apartment, 5 beautiful years. and everything is bitter sweet, everything is my last ever, :(
its hard!

but inshalah ili yaay a7san

and about the guy, his loss!!

Congratulations Jelly Belly. Really, best of luck with your future, I can't believe you have finished - it feels like just yesterday we were reading all about your adventures as a US college student...

goodd luck

:)

i hear u:)

mabrook JB :) o yalla sheeli gashich (except for that memory cell carrying that man) o ta3alay back ;)

ayabaaaaaaa a5eran new post ;)
interestingness, but too bad leaving Bu-ess3ayed and too7a
however, i don't mind keying cars i can draw a mona-lisa if you want me to ;p

P.S. Jelly, please don't ever, ever forget how wonderful you are and how many wonderful things there still are to be had that lie ahead for you, yet to be uncovered.

There are plain old mean people in this world and then there are the very bad and evil ones who cause destruction. Believe me, the mean people are easy to forget and this plain old mean one is very forgettable for you.

The truth is, this will affect you for a little while and you won't ever forget it, but you are just starting your life out now. You have fresh pages waiting to be written within and for yourself.

And they will come sweetie :) They will come for you and you will rewrite them :) You have all the time in the world to do so. Wallah you do :)


Sending you a spiritual big hug...

dont worry hon, time heals EVERYTHING

and as for the cat - WHY cant u take him with u ??

Hmm, interesting.. you are moving back to Kuwait after 7 years, and I am moving out of Kuwait after 7 years, you got out of a relationship, I got in a relationship. You are sad to leave your pet, I am happy to sell my pet (my bike, as of next week, I will no longer be a Kuwaiti chopper dude, I will ship my bike back to Germany to be sold over there, no one wants to buy it in Kuwait)..

So everything that is happening to you, I am having the opposite happen to me.. what’s up with that??

Good to hear you are alive and kicking.. sadly kicking, but kicking and that is what counts.. Never liked ****d to tell you the truth, I felt you, so much, deserved better treatment.. yallah, put your ass in the market, but wait till you get to Kuwait (or the other place you are planning to go to), and you will see guys yinhabloan 3alaich..

JB, good to hear from you! I feel bad for your kitty, he will miss you a lot. Put n ad in the paper to find him a home. Print up fliers with his photo and post them at the grocerystore, most have a palce where you can post ads. Someone will take him. If I were closer I'd take him. I alrady have a whole herd (7) of outdoor kitties what would one more be?

صج صج صج صج الله يعينج
على الكويت و الكويتين و رفيجاتج الي مو رفيجاتج

و الروتين الممل الي ما تدرين شنو تسوين
بعد ما رجعت من مصر حاشني اكتئاب اصلا

ابي الجم
ابي سيارتي
ابي القهوة نص الليل

ابي مطبخي

ابي محد يقولي اكوي هدومج قبل لا تطلعين

انا ملك نفسي و الامر الناهي و بس


خليتي شريييييييط يمر بين عيوني بكل الاحداث

انا لما كنت في مصر
صار فيني نفس الي فيج من بريك اب
بس انا بعد خمس سنوات

يقووووووووولي احتاج !!

ماعندي استعداد اسبه من الصبح

بعد سنه تذكريني

بتقولين فكه

سوري
ترضين اقول كلمه حقيرررررررررر

سامحيني هذا اسنع كلمه لقيتها في قاموسي حق الي ينكرون العشره

LUvvvvvvvvvCH baby:**

رجعتاي و الا بعد؟؟

يابعد قلبي يبيلج سنه بتعانين من الهوس سيك في الكويت :/

i wont say im sorry.. instead i'll say congratulations cuz God loves u enough to get u out of this relationship before u move to kuwait and are shocked with what's waiting for u.. 3asa an takraho shay2an wahewa khairan lakum.

good luck w/the move. it's definitely tough. i had to leave my Katt behind too :(

I say, stay where you are and F#^& the world

I'm so sorry to reply so late but I guess you guys are used to me by now! LOL

Jewaira: Thank you so much 7abebety...I know its good riddance but I don't think I'm totally over him yet but time will take care of things I guess...
and yes I'm too sad about my cat I didn't even started asking people to adopt him because I'm not ready to let go :(

Purgy: I know ;)

Pinky: That's thing that pissed me off the most that he broke up with me via txt msg! Jaban mo rayal that's all I can say about him...and about my cat..my brother is allergic and my sister in-law has a phobia from cats :(

Shopa: As you know I keep delaying my flight LOL not ready to go back yet but eventually I will..and thanks for the offer of killing him but wait will do it together ;P

Judy: Allah yekhaleech la etkhar3eni akthar mani mekhtar3a :|
bas yalla after 4 years away I have to face reality :(

bora bora: 7abebty walla studying abroad will teach you a lot..its not all fun and games bas wala alwa7ed yet3alm wayed and I would never change a thing that happened to me since I came because it really shaped me as the person I am today al7emdallah...o thanks 7abebty 3ala kalmich al7elo :*

eshda3wa: oh sektay every corner in my apartment has a memory...I can't leave my place after all these years its just too hard..bas yalla allah kareem :(

Kila Ma6goog: Thank you superman :D

Flamingoliya: yaya inshallah yaya...bas maktha ra7tee 3ala alrada ishwaya LOL

orangina: hahahaha I know I haven't been posting as much bas 3indy e7sas once I'm back I will be posting a lot ;P
o 3ala 6aree al keying inshallah when I'm back I will look u up to help me out ;)

Ms.Baker: 7abebty walla I can't believe how time flies by too! bas as you said its time to start a new life and new beginning...I know it wont be easy to move on and forget that easily but I'm a true believer what doesn't break you can only make you stronger...o allah kareem inshallah :)

Joud: I know I believe in that too hun...and about my cat as I said to Pinky it's because of my brother allergy and my sister in-law phobia :(

Don: That's weird...but I'm happy for you hun...you'll finally live the life you wanna live...o ba3dain a7san faka safer 3ashan ma a36eek your gift :P
o 3ala 6aree my ass in the market...kebart ya Don mako khebra eb hal sowalif anymore I need tips :P

Christina: OMG thank you so much Chris for offering but yeah I think my neighbor might take him but I wanna have him around till the last minute...he's my baby :(

Lawyer: awal shay ana lel7ain eb America...o allah ye3eeni..7asait eb mo3anatich gabel 7ata ma o9al o 9ij khara3teni...ana already fee tension bainy o bain my mom 3ala omoor tafha o sowalif what need to be done when I get there and I'm not there yet...allah yehadaha ga3da etna7esheny gabel we9oley bas I guess both of us lazem netnazal 3an shaghlat so we can live with each other...I just wish they respect my space o allah kareem.

MSB: I know hun I'm so glad it happened now than later bas it still hurts bas allah kareem inshallah...and I bet it was really hard leaving your kitty behind :(

Ayya: LOOOOOL sektay ana already 3ala e6raif...my friend offered to marry me and stay here to get the green card LOL
bas my parents are getting old and they need me :(

Post a Comment