« Home | Tomrrow is the the big day » | Allah Ye7afeth Al Kuwait inshallah » | Salsa Baby ;) » | For all the Bob Marley fans ;) » | I need your prayers » | Purgatory...my sniper cat will take down your peng... » | Joke of the day ;) » | ;)  » | Sex and the City » | Day Three, Smoke Free »

Mexico?



My last obstacle before getting everything straight with school is an immigration issue. I have to have a new I-20 and I have to leave the U.S and re-enter but since school is going to start on Tuesday I can't go back home, my only solution would be Mexico!
I have to cross the border and come back in, the only thing there are major risks in doing that coz I could be stuck at the border and the immigration officer have the total power to decide if I should re-enter or not. I am really scared that I would be stuck in Mexico but I am left with no other choice!!
I'm going to go probably on Wednesday coz my I-20 should be ready by then and I wanna do it during the week coz sob7an allah if I do get stuck there, I could contact the international office, embassy or whomever I need to contact.
So if you don't hear from me in a while, that means I never made back in!!!
Please wish me luck and pray for me coz I am really worried about getting stuck there. I will be prepared for the worst but inshallah that won't happen.
But if everything goes smoothly, I'll be home inshallah at the end of the summer.

Posted by Hello

How thrilling Darling! An over the border adventure!Lucky girl. Now just take one step at a time and I am sure everything will be ok. Wise of you to decide to go during the week- Now smile -
And sing: "I will not be beaten. You have yet to see me shining, shining! I won't take this lying down."

JB.. knwoing you.. you know how to turn this crap into one hell of an experience.. stay away from Taquila.. and find yourself a FINE, TANNED, TONED, HANDSOME tour guide.. ;) do everything you think I would do.. and you will be back in school in no time..
if you ever get hungry.. memorise this phrase:
YO QUIERO TACO BELL!
LOL

:****

MeHicooooo, you lucky girl, and why worry, use all you're skills Jelly Bunny, and I'm sure you have a lot ;), go, enjoy it, life is but an experience.
Buenos dias

Jewaira: hahahahaha e wallah an adventure, let's just hope it will have a happy ending! LOL

Chubby: LOL, you reminded me of my little Jose story...I was crying one night and the guys asked me if I was ok and all I said was mi amore Jose...and they wanted to kick my ass...they were like are you in love with some Mexican dude? The next thing they saw me hugging a bottle of Jose Cuervo...LOL
(People I was under the influence of Tequila and we all know- maybe not all I can’t assume-what it can do)
But honey Tequila is the DEVIL
No but seriously, I will try to think positive and I hope I will enjoy my little trip across the border ;)

Rabab: hmmmmmmm what skills are we talking about here exactly? LOL
Hahahahahha, I will do my best honey and I have been to Mexico many times before but normally I don’t have recollection of it the next day LOL.
But I just hope everything will go smoothly and I’ll enjoy this little experience.
Gracias caramelo ;)

P4 is praying for you, do not worry. Make sure you have enough cash and food if you need to sneak in somewhere or smuggled with the other mexicans.

This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

Purgatory: I need P4 prayers and POWERS :P
o ba3dain P4 will pray for me and your not :(

I did think about cash...I have half of my tuition money with me just in-case I need it but inshallah I wont, everything will be ok and no need for sneaking or smuggling :P

Get your self one of the El Vatos Locos boys.. Banderas look alike, and move to Cancun..

No really.. I know things will work out fine.. I know things always get rough, but it will work out fine la etkhafeen.. just tell them I have a friend that knows how to dance mariachi.. “la cucaracha, la cucaracha”

refering to ur little tequila story they didn't figure it out until they called u the next morning ;P hehehe oh and by the way i already called la migra and had ur name tagged so just consider it a vacation to mexico on me:) oh and may i suggest the bar pocho villa great mariachi band passes thru there....enjoy!

try:
canada
the caribbean (except cuba)

This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

Don: aaaaaaaah Cancun sounds good 2 me...a cute guy, laying on the beach and enjoying a nice glass of margarita...hahahahaha...no no I have to get my sweet ass back in to get back 2 school and work on my last semester inshallah :)
So will you do the little Mariachi dance if everything goes well?

Q8's Biggest Loser: My baby cousin (not baby anymore) is commenting in my blog how exciting!
o thanks but no thanks for your little vacation gift :P
and yes the tequila story...REMEMBER? ;)

Muslim Artist: Canada was an option, however I have to have a visa to go there plus buy a ticket and I don't have much time...Mexico on the other hand is a couple hours drive and no visa is really needed just my U.S visa and I-20 so let's just hope everything will be ok :)

Jelly belly .. get the survival kit!

a map
2 Payday bars
cash in small bills
and a copy of that book you gave me on my Birthday about you know what! comes in handy when the nights are long and good men are few ;)

Chubby:
check
check
check and check

Did you read the book I gave you? is it good? coz I think I need to get one myself :P

JB, I did already :)

Purgatory: Thanks sweetie :)

Post a Comment